Telephone Directory of Important District Offices

Members of Parliament
Members of Kerala Legislative Assembley
District Collector

District Administration

District/ Block Panchayat

District Offices

Members of Parliament

  Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
Sh.P.Karunakaran - Kasargod     p.karunakaran@sansad.nic.in
Sh.K.Sudhakaran - Kannur      
Sh. Mullappally Ramachandran- Vatakara 01123093235 01123743040  

 

Members of Kerala Legislative Assembley

Name Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
Sh. Krishnan C 2512316 04985266909 payyannur-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. Rajesh T V 2512240 04972870345 kalliasseri-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. James Mathew 2512202 04972746782 taliparamba-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. K C Joseph 04712332021 04712316035 payyannur-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. K M Shaji 2512580 9995811147 azhikode-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. A P Abdullakutty 2512342 04972748900 kannur-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. K K Narayanan 2512243 04972827155 dharmadam-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. Kodiyeri Balakrishnan 2512344 04712305730 thalassery-mla@niyamasabha.org
Sh. K P Mohanan 2333849 2334144 @niyamasabha.org/td>
Sh. E P Jayarajan 2512226 04972787633 mattnnur-mla@niyamasabha.org
Adv Sunny Joseph 2512609 04902494050 peravoor-mla@niyamasabha.org

District Collector & District Magistrate

Name Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
P Bala Kiran IAS 04972700243 04972700242 dcknr.ker@nic.in

District Administration

  Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
District Collector & District Magistrate 04972700243 2700242 dcknr.ker@nic.in
Dy. Collector (General) & Addl. Dist. Magistrate 04972700577    
Finance Officer 04972700592    
Revenue Divisional Officer 04902343500    
Deputy Collector(RR) 04972700645    
Deputy Collector(LR) 04972700645    
Deputy Collector(LA) 04972700645    
Deputy Collector(Election) 04972709140    
Tehsildar, Thaliparamba Taluk 04602203142    
Thahsildar, Kannur Taluk 04972704969    
Thahsildar, Thalassery Taluk 04902343813    

District/ Block Panchayat

  Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
District Panchayat President 04972700306    
District Panchayat Secretary 04972700577    
Block Development Officer, Kannur

04972343500 04972747833

   
Block Development Officer, Edakkad 04972822495    
Block Development Officer, Thalassery 04902325350    
Block Development Officer, Kuthuparamba 04902361784    
Block Development Officer, Iritty 04902493840    
Block Development Officer, Thaliparamba 04602203295    
Block Development Officer, Irikkur 04602257058    
Block Development Officer, Payyannur 04602202927    
Block Development Officer, Peravoor 04602444416    

Other District Offices

  Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
District Judge, Thalassery 04902341008    
District Superintendant of Police 04972700041    
District Information Officer 04972700231    
District Public Service Commission Office 049722700482    
District Employment Officer 049722700831    
District Medical Officer (Health) 04972700194    
District Medical Officer (Homeo) 04972711726    
District Medical Officer (Ayurveda) 04972700911    
District Hospital 04972731234    
District Labour officer 04972700353    
District Industries Centre 04972707522    
District Supply Office 04972700552    
District Tourism Promotion Council 04972706336    
District Kudumbasree 04972702080    
Dy. Director (Education) 04972705149    
RTO, Kannur 04972700566    
FRIENDS 04972709100    
Kannur University 04972782351    
District Informatics Officer (National Informatics Centre) 04972700761    
District Animal Husbandry Office 04972700197    
District Economics & Statistics Office 04972700405    
District Registrar, Thalassery 04902321330    
District Project Officer, SSA 04972707993    
District Planning Officer 04972700765    
Project Director, Poverty Alleviation Unit 04972700143    
District Treasury Officer, Kannur 04972700683    
District Treasury Officer, Mattannur 04902471006    
Medical College, Pariyaram 04602800362